OUR WINNERS

Resorts World Las Vegas
Tuesday, December, 13, 2022
Honouring excellence in esports in 2022

HIGHLIGHTS

MEMORABLE MOMENTS

WINNERS & NOMINEES

Esports Game of the Year presented by Amazon Music

VALORANT

NOMINEES

League of Legends
Valorant
CS:GO
Rocket League
Dota 2
Free Fire
Apex Legends
Rainbow Six Siege
PUBG Mobile
Fortnite

Esports Mobile Game of the Year presented by Verizon

PUBG MOBILE

NOMINEES

Free Fire
PUBG Mobile
League of Legends: Wild Rift
Pokemon Unite
Arena of Valor
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang
Call of Duty: Mobile
Brawl Stars

Content Group of the Year

S8UL ESPORTS

NOMINEES

100 Thieves
FaZe Clan
OTK
G4TV
Tribo Gaules
OfflineTV
Full Squad Gaming
Team Summertime
S8ul Esports
LOUD

Esports Cosplay of the Year presented by Crocs

KINPATSU COSPLAY

NOMINEES

LittleJem
Inastes_tear
Anaelic
Kinpatsu Cosplay
Har_Fie
Skydaddi
Peyton Cosplay
Romu
Anna Veber
Larissa Rochefort

Esports Content Series of the Year

PLAYERS

NOMINEES

The Story Of… (theScore esports)
The Process – OpTic Gaming
T1 The Locker Room
G2 Voicecomms
The Eavesdrop Podcast
Backstory – Karmine Corp x Red Bull
OG — Road to the International
Players

Esports Creative of the Year presented by Roland

CHRISTIAN SKIMMELAND

NOMINEES

Caroline Parker-Stark
Roma Bib
Tiago ‘Liquid Enigma’ Paixao
Euller Araujo
Gregory ‘SesoHQ’ Ortiz
Ella Pravetz
Jay Braga
Christian Skimmeland

Esports Colour Caster of the Year

ANDY “BRAVO” DUDYNSKY

NOMINEES

Chad ‘SPUNJ’ Burchill
Andrew ‘Vedius’ Day
Michael ‘hypoc’ Robins
Isaac ‘Azael’ Cummings-Bentley
Matt ‘Mr X’ Morello
Niclas ‘Pengu’ Mouritzen
Andy ‘Bravo’ Dudynsky
Thomas ‘Chance’ Ashworth
James ‘Jamesbot’ Villar
Trent ‘TrentPax’ MacKenzie
Daniel Ray ‘Artosis’ Stemkoski

Esports Play By Play Caster of the Year

LAUREN “PANSY” SCOTT

NOMINEES

Lauren ‘Pansy’ Scott
Alex ‘Machine’ Richardson
BrunoClash
Clayton ‘CaptainFlowers’ Raines
Miles Ross
Victoria ‘VikkiKitty’ Perez
Parker ‘INTERRO’ Mackay
Mark ‘Onset’ Hatcher
Mitch ‘Uber’ Leslie
Joey ‘Jorby’ Ahrens
Owen ‘ODPixel’ Davies

Esports Content Creator of the Year

JUAN “HUNGRYBOX” DEBIEDMA

NOMINEES

Hector ‘HECZ’ Rodriguez
Jared ‘SunlessKhan’ Zook
Ashley Kang
Thomas ‘ZooMaa’ Paparatto
Phillip ‘ImperialHal’ Dosen
Brian ‘BananaSlamJamma’ Canavan
Juan ‘Hungrybox’ Debiedma
Mohan ‘Launders’ Govindasamy
Christian ‘IWDominate’ Rivera

Esports Host of the Year

JAMES “DASH” PATTERSON

NOMINEES

Eefje ‘Sjokz’ Depoortere
Alex ‘Goldenboy’ Mendez
James ‘Dash’ Patterson
Caleb ‘WavePunk’ Simmons
Lottie Van-Praag
Yinsu ‘Yinsu’ Collins
Ana Paula ‘Ana Xisdê’ Cardoso
James Banks
Freya ‘Freya’ Spiers
Soe Gschwind
Jorien ‘Sheever’ van der Heijden

Esports Mobile Player of the Year presented by Verizon

CENG “ORDER” ZEHAI

NOMINEES

Ceng ‘Order’ Zehai
Luan ‘Lost’ Souza
An ‘Long’ Xulong
Mohamed ‘Mohamed Light’ Tarek
Cauan ‘Cauan7’ da Silva
Sitetampo’
Piyapon “GODCRUZ” Boonchuay
Jonathan “JONATHAN” Amaral
Eman ‘EMANN’ Sangco

Esports Team of the Year presented by Secretlab

LOUD (VALORANT)

NOMINEES

FaZe Clan (CS:GO)
LOUD (Valorant)
Los Angeles Thieves (Call of Duty)
Team BDS (Rocket League)
Nova Esports (PUBG Mobile)
Natus Vincere (CS:GO)
Los Angeles Gladiators (Overwatch)
PSG.LGD (Dota 2)
T1 (League of Legends)
Dallas Fuel (Overwatch)
OpTic Gaming (HCS)

Esports Personality of the Year presented by Coca-Cola

MATTHEW “NADESHOT” HAAG

NOMINEES

Hector ‘HECZ’ Rodriguez
Oleksandr ‘s1mple’ Kostyliev
Eefje ‘Sjokz’ Depoortere
Carlos ‘Ocelote’ Rodriguez
Alexandre ‘Gaules’ Borba
Naman ‘Mortal’ Sandeep Mathur
Lee ‘Faker’ Sang-hyeok
Matthew ‘Nadeshot’ Haag
Alex ‘Goldenboy’ Mendez
Nicolle ‘Cherrygumms’ Merhy
Charlie ‘MoistCr1TiKaL’ White Jr.
Bruno “Nobru’ Goes

Esports Controller Player of the Year

MATTHEW “FORMAL” PIPER

NOMINEES

Kenneth ‘Kenny’ Williams
Enzo ‘Seikoo’ Grondein
Yan ‘yanxnz’ Xisto Nolasco
Leonardo ‘MkLeo’ López Pérez
Matthew ‘FormaL’ Piper
Evan ‘M0nkey M00n’ Rogez
McArthur ‘Cellium’ Jovel
Derek ‘iDom’ Ruffin
Umut ‘Umut’ Gültekin
Noyan ‘Genburten’ Ozkose

Esports PC Player of the Year presented by RAID: Shadow Legends

OLEKSANDER “S1MPLE” KOSTYLIEV

NOMINEES

Jaccob ‘yay’ Whiteaker
Russel ‘Twistzz’ Van Dulken
Oleksandr ‘s1mple’ Kostyliev
Jeong ‘Chovy’ Ji-hoon
Andrey ‘Shao’ Kiprsky
Illya ‘Yatoro’ Mulyarchuk
Zhang ‘Faith_bian’ Ruida
Andrei ‘Odoamne’ Pascu
Jacob ‘HisWattson’ McMillin
Jaime ‘Cyber’ Ramos
Cho ‘Maru’ Seong-ju
Kim “Zeka” Geon-woo

Streamer of the Year presented by Lexus

IBAI LLANOS

NOMINEES

Alexandre ‘Gaules’ Borba
Ibai Llanos
Rachell ‘Valkyrae’ Hofstetter
Asmongold
Tarik ‘tarik’ Celik
Kamel ‘Kameto’ Kebir
Tyler ‘loltyler1’ Steinkamp
Timothy ‘TimTheTatman’ Betar
Guy ‘DrDisrespect’ Beahm IV
QTCinderella
David ‘TheGrefg’ Cànovas Martinez
Nicholas ‘NICKMERCS’ Kolcheff

Esports Organisation of the Year presented by Lexus

OPTIC GAMING

NOMINEES

100 Thieves
LOUD
FaZe Clan
FURIA Esports
G2 Esports
OpTic Gaming
Team Liquid
Cloud9
Nova Esports
Evil Geniuses
T1

Esports Coverage Platform of the Year presented by Sizzle Creative

DEXERTO

NOMINEES

Sports Business Journal
Esportsmaniacos
HLTV.org
SiegeGG
Dot Esports
Juked
Liquipedia
Dexerto
Esports Insider

Esports Hardware Provider of the Year

LOGITECH G

NOMINEES

Logitech G
Intel
Razer
NVIDIA
Alienware
Corsair
HyperX
SCUF Gaming
ASUS ROG
SteelSeries
Battle Beaver
AMD

Esports Journalist of the Year presented by CTRL

ASHLEY KANG

NOMINEES

Ashley Kang
Kevin Hitt
Chandy Teixeira
Richard Lewis
Adam Fitch
Jacob Wolf
Brieuc ‘LEC Wooloo’ Seeger
Antonio Yuste
Liz Richardson
George Geddes
Luis Mira
Cecilia D’Anastasio

Esports Supporting Service of the Year

ESPORTS ENGINE

NOMINEES

Esports Engine
The Story Mob
ESG Law
Character Select Agency
New Level Recruiting
Paper Crowns
Aftershock Media Group
United Talent Agency
Prodigy Agency
Evolved Talent Agency

Esports Creative Team of the Year

LOUD

NOMINEES

100 Thieves
LOUD
Paper Crowns
Team Liquid
G2 Esports
OpTic Gaming
Team Vitality
Sentinels
AOE Creative
North Studio
MAD Lions

Esports Collegiate Program of the Year presented by Blinkfire Analytics

UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI’I

NOMINEES

Boise State University
Maryville University
University of Hawaii
University of Warwick
Illinois State University
Northwood University
University of St. Thomas
Grand Canyon University
University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Southern University

Esports Desk Analyst of the Year presented by Aim Lab

JESSICA “JESSGOAT” BOLDEN

NOMINEES

Emily Rand
Marc Robert ‘Caedrel’ Lamont
Anthony ‘NAMELESS’ Wheeler
Jessica ‘JessGOAT’ Bolden
Mimi ‘aEvilcat’ Wermcrantz
Alyssa ‘Allycxt’ Parker
Jacob ‘Pimp’ Winneche
Janko ‘YNk’ Paunović
Mike ‘Gregan’ Ellis
Jonathan ‘Reinforce’ Larsson
Mathieu ‘Maniac’ Quiquerez
Avery ‘SVG’ Silverman

Esports Commercial Partner of the Year

VERIZON

NOMINEES

Logitech G
Red Bull
Intel
Verizon
Monster Energy
Gucci
Kit Kat
Nike

Esports Publisher of the Year

RIOT GAMES

NOMINEES

Riot Games
Valve
Psyonix
Garena
Epic Games
Tencent
Ubisoft
PUBG Studios
EA

Esports Broadcast/Production Team of the Year

RIOT GAMES

NOMINEES

Riot Games
Esports Engine
LVP (Liga De Videojuegos Profesional)
BLAST Premier
Garena
Beyond the Summit
PGL Esports
ESL Gaming
FACEIT

Esports Apparel of the Year

100 THIEVES

NOMINEES

TSM
100 Thieves
FaZe Clan
Team Liquid
FlyQuest
G2 Esports
Cloud9
Fnatic
OpTic Gaming
Team Vitality

Esports Creative Piece of the Year

THE BELLHOP ¦ GUCCI GAMING ACADEMY

NOMINEES

FATALE: Coming for the Crown
The Bellhop
WATCH US FOLLOW US
Become the Nightmare
Together We Rise
The Topfather
TOMORROW WE FIGHT
Immortals
This is Goodbye…
A Wave of One
Support Support – The Giver Within
Blast Premier Spring 2022 Posters

Esports Collegiate Ambassador of the Year

CHRISTINE FAN

NOMINEES

Kevin Hoang
Justin Banusing
Jack Fenton
Adam Antor
Sergio ‘Physix’ Brack
Daniel Clerke
Yugina Yun
Nyle Sky Kauweloa, PhD
Christine Fan
Ryan Johnson

Esports Coach of the Year

ANDRII “B1AD3” HORODENSKYI

NOMINEES

Robert ‘RobbaN’ Dahlström
Chet ‘Chet’ Singh
Erik ‘d00mbr0s’ Sandgren
Andrii ‘B1ad3’ Horodenskyi
Matthew ‘Satthew’ Ackermann
Zhang ‘xiao8’ Ning
Go ‘Score’ Dong-bin
Maxwell Alexander ‘Max Waldo’ Waldo
Diogo José ‘Jebuz’ Fernandes de Jésus
Théo ‘Mew’ Ponzoni

Esports Controller Rookie of the Year

ENZO “SEIKOO” GRONDEIN

NOMINEES

Amer ‘Pred’ Zulbeari
Matías ‘Scorpionprocs’ Martínez
Enzo ‘Seikoo’ Grondein
Adam ‘Bound’ Gray
Axel “vatira.” Touret
Emre ‘EmreYilmaz’ Yilmaz
UMISHO’

Esports PC Rookie of the Year

ILYA “MONESY” OSIPOV

NOMINEES

Ilya ‘m0NESY’ Osipov
Felipe ‘Less’ Basso
Emir ‘Alfajer’ Beder
Joseph Joon “jojopyun” Pyun
Ammar ‘ATF’ Al-Assaf
Jacob ‘valyn’ Batio
William ‘Spoit’ Löfstedt
Kim ‘ZEST’ Hyun-Woo
Huang ‘Wayward’ Ren-Xing

Esports Play of the Year

RUSSEL “TWISTZZ” VAN DULKEN

NOMINEES

Kenyen ‘Capsidal’ Sutton
Gabriel ‘Syaz’ Vasconcelos
Paris ‘Light’ Ramirez Garcia
William ‘Glutonny’ Belaid
Thunder Awaken
Joe ‘Joyo’ Young
Russel ‘Twistzz’ Van Dulken
Yan ‘yanxnz’ Xisto Nolasco
Erick ‘aspas’ Santos
Kim ‘Malrang’ Geun-seong

Esports Photograph of the Year

COLIN YOUNG-WOLFF

NOMINEES

Adela Sznajder
Stephanie “Vexanie” Lindgren
Rich Lock
Joe Brady
Josip Brtan
Robert Paul
Freja Borne
Joosep Martinson